The Board

Our Founders

John Peake
John PeakeExecutive Director
Caelene Peake
Caelene PeakeExecutive Director

Operations Support Team

Sarah Ball
Sarah BallAdministrative Director
Jade Sindayigaya
Jade SindayigayaProcurement & Logistics Technician
Maria Epifanis
Maria EpifanisHuman Resources Manager
Lysa Mona Akineza
Lysa Mona AkinezaHR Administrator
Louise Mbonihankuye
Louise MbonihankuyeOffice Technician
Claire Nimubona
Claire NimubonaReceptionist
Leonidas (Kitenge) Ndarusanze
Leonidas (Kitenge) NdarusanzeOffice Assistant
Marie Rose Nduwayezu
Marie Rose NduwayezuOffice Cleaner

Water Coverage Strategy Team

Ornella Inamahoro
Ornella InamahoroGeographic Information Systems Team Lead
Micki Johns
Micki Johns Water Engineer/GIS
Linda Bella Inamahoro
Linda Bella InamahoroData Analyst
Your Content Goes Here
Christa Giramahoro
Christa GiramahoroGIS Technician
Sammy Ndayizamvye
Sammy NdayizamvyeGIS Data Analyst
Your Content Goes Here
Tharcisse Nzomukunda
Tharcisse NzomukundaGIS Technician
Your Content Goes Here

Community Mobilization Team

Gaspard Kabundege
Gaspard KabundegeWASH Program Director
Armel Cimanishatse
Armel CimanishatseStrategic Consultant
Desire Mugisha
Desire MugishaWASH Supervisor
Théodore Niyonzima
Théodore NiyonzimaWASH Technician
Paul-Henri Sindahera
Paul-Henri SindaheraCommunity Mobilizer
Your Content Goes Here

The Construction Team

Josh Ball
Josh BallDirector of Field Operations
Hilaire Havyarimana
Hilaire HavyarimanaProject Technician
Onesphore Minani
Onesphore MinaniPump Installation Technician
Isaie Ndayizeye
Isaie NdayizeyePump Installation Technician
Michael Wafula
Michael WafulaDrilling Supervisor
Thierry Irakunda
Thierry IrakundaAssistant Maintenance Technician
Eloge Nahishakiye
Eloge NahishakiyeMaintenance Technician
Celestin Ngendakumana
Celestin NgendakumanaAssistant Maintenance Technician
Jean-Marie Manirakiza
Jean-Marie ManirakizaConstruction

The Electrical Team

John Riches
John RichesElectrical Director
Eric Hatugimana
Eric HatugimanaElectrical Technician
Janvier Bakundukize
Janvier BakundukizeElectrical Technician Assistant
Frederic Nsengiyumva
Frederic NsengiyumvaPlumber
Albert Ntakarutimana
Albert NtakarutimanaMason
Samuel Uwimana
Samuel UwimanaWelder

The Warehouse Team

Sebi Ngendo
Sebi NgendoWarehouse Supervisor
Arthur Ntungane
Arthur NtunganeWarehouse Technician
Richard Bakundukize
Richard BakundukizeWarehouse Technician
Your Content Goes Here
Fabrice Nimubona
Fabrice NimubonaWarehouse Technician
Your Content Goes Here

The Texas Team

Jacob McKee
Jacob McKeeFinance Director
Tracy Preskenis
Tracy PreskenisUS Office Manager